20715 Sunrise Point Ct Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,032 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20715 Sunrise Point Ct, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $399,508, approximately $136 per square foot. 20715 Sunrise Point Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benignus Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Brickland Homes Inc
Bought by
Stevens Robert and Stevens Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,300
Outstanding Balance
$103,059
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Land & Const Ltd
Bought by
Brickland Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Robert | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Brickland Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Robert | $208,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,510 | $391,956 | $62,089 | $329,867 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $390,522 | $62,089 | $328,433 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $419,037 | $62,089 | $356,948 |
| 2022 | $9,135 | $411,468 | $62,089 | $349,379 |
| 2021 | $8,885 | $328,278 | $36,189 | $292,089 |
| 2020 | $9,298 | $328,690 | $36,189 | $292,501 |
| 2019 | $8,901 | $304,987 | $36,189 | $268,798 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $319,808 | $36,189 | $283,619 |
| 2017 | $9,142 | $319,808 | $36,189 | $283,619 |
| 2016 | $8,311 | $319,808 | $36,189 | $283,619 |
| 2015 | $4,713 | $255,000 | $36,189 | $218,811 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $255,000 | $36,189 | $218,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map