Seller's Agent in 2013
Clint Schlotfeldt
John L Scott
(425) 422-3700
149 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $529,765 - $548,000
The YORKTOWN offers 1861 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms plus a bonus room. 2 car garage. Formal living room, family room with gas fireplace, kitchen has granite counter tops, tile backsplash & stainless steel appliances. Master suite has private spa like 5 piece bath, walk-in closet, tile counter tops & flooring. Hardwood flooring in entry, kitchen & nook. "Smart Side" LAP siding. $0 down USDA and VA Financing available.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John L. Scott Everett License #39285 Listed on: 03/08/2013
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM456709
Home Type
Other
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
6,055 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderette William L | $217,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $1,900,000 | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderette William L | $221,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Seattle Pacific Homes Inc | $1,400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | $217,000 | 0.0% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2013 03/08/13 | For Sale | $217,000 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $492,600 | $151,900 | $340,700 |
| 2024 | $5,332 | $495,300 | $151,900 | $343,400 |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $454,900 | $149,500 | $305,400 |
| 2022 | $5,212 | $475,100 | $151,900 | $323,200 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $319,400 | $100,700 | $218,700 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $310,200 | $84,400 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $292,700 | $72,700 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $263,200 | $66,900 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $209,700 | $50,600 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $668 | $204,100 | $51,300 | $152,800 |
| 2013 | $668 | $197,700 | $44,300 | $153,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Clint Schlotfeldt
John L Scott
(425) 422-3700
149 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Bruce Hoffman
John L Scott
(425) 422-5697
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Shawn Viguerie
eXp Realty
(253) 444-5170
79 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM456709
APN: 602633-0240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.