20719 Pinebrook Hollow Ln Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,913 - $435,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20719 Pinebrook Hollow Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $424,978, approximately $131 per square foot. 20719 Pinebrook Hollow Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Benignus Elementary School, Krimmel Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Clevenger Stella A
Bought by
Go Wei Lun and Xiong Sisi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Estate Of David A Clevenger
Bought by
Clevenger Stella A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Clevenger David A and Clevenger Stella A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,440
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Wei Lun | -- | None Available | |
| Clevenger Stella A | -- | Fnt | |
| Clevenger David A | -- | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clevenger David A | $204,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,365 | $394,022 | $65,403 | $328,619 |
| 2024 | $8,365 | $439,800 | $65,403 | $374,397 |
| 2023 | $8,365 | $436,439 | $65,403 | $371,036 |
| 2022 | $8,866 | $422,600 | $65,403 | $357,197 |
| 2021 | $8,624 | $318,617 | $53,140 | $265,477 |
| 2020 | $8,399 | $296,912 | $53,140 | $243,772 |
| 2019 | $8,078 | $276,781 | $45,782 | $230,999 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $257,000 | $45,782 | $211,218 |
| 2017 | $7,615 | $257,000 | $45,782 | $211,218 |
| 2016 | $8,602 | $290,336 | $45,782 | $244,554 |
| 2015 | $7,855 | $275,311 | $45,782 | $229,529 |
| 2014 | $7,855 | $260,414 | $41,695 | $218,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map