20719 Raymond St Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20719 Raymond St, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $138,112, approximately $126 per square foot. 20719 Raymond St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2010
Sold by
Nappi Vincent
Bought by
Hairston Jesse L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Outstanding Balance
$61,910
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Rawlin Ruth Barbara
Bought by
Community Reinvestment Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1978
Sold by
Rawlin Edward and Rawlin Ruth
Bought by
Rawlin Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Rawlin Edward and Rawlin Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Jesse L | $99,000 | Attorney | |
| Community Reinvestment Llc | $15,000 | Attorney | |
| Rawlin Edward | -- | -- | |
| Rawlin Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Jesse L | $97,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $35,105 | $6,965 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $35,105 | $6,965 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $19,250 | $3,990 | $15,260 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $19,250 | $3,990 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $19,250 | $3,990 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $14,560 | $3,010 | $11,550 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $41,600 | $8,600 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $14,560 | $3,010 | $11,550 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $13,580 | $2,800 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $13,580 | $2,800 | $10,780 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $13,580 | $2,800 | $10,780 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $14,910 | $3,080 | $11,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map