2072 Conner Rd Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2072 Conner Rd, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $311,866, approximately $150 per square foot. 2072 Conner Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Indian Meridian Elementary School, James Griffith Intermediate Elementary School, and Choctaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Kerbo Shellye Ann and The Estate Of David Wayne Both
Bought by
Powers Greg and Powers Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Bothel David W and Bothel Kimberly M
Bought by
Bothel David W and Bothel Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Greg | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Bothel David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $22,633 | $4,444 | $18,189 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $21,974 | $4,446 | $17,528 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $20,640 | $2,888 | $17,752 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $20,039 | $3,172 | $16,867 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $19,085 | $4,178 | $14,907 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $19,085 | $4,178 | $14,907 |
| 2019 | $2,173 | $18,590 | $4,382 | $14,208 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $17,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $17,764 | $4,382 | $13,382 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $17,489 | $4,382 | $13,107 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $17,388 | $4,382 | $13,006 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $17,840 | $4,382 | $13,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map