2072 E 54th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,053,000 - $1,258,554
Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2072 E 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $1,147,639, approximately $415 per square foot. 2072 E 54th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and Hebrew Language Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Elva Stephenson Trustee Of The Doreen M and Ena Vasell Trustee Of The Doreen Mcnee
Bought by
Mcnee Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Elva Stephenson Executor and Ena Vasell Executor
Bought by
Elva Stephenson Trustee Of The Doreen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Mcnee Leslie
Bought by
Mcnee Leslie and Mcnee Doreen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Grossman Arthur
Bought by
Brafman Alexander and Brafman Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnee Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Mcnee Leslie | -- | -- | |
| Elva Stephenson Trustee Of The Doreen M | -- | -- | |
| Elva Stephenson Trustee Of The Doreen M | -- | -- | |
| Mcnee Leslie | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnee Leslie | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcnee Doreen | $290,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mcnee Doreen | $290,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Brafman Alexander | $228,000 | -- | |
| Brafman Alexander | $228,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnee Doreen | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brafman Alexander | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,432 | $75,480 | $10,140 | $65,340 |
| 2025 | $3,488 | $63,060 | $10,140 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $65,400 | $10,140 | $55,260 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $67,440 | $10,140 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $59,700 | $10,140 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $51,060 | $10,140 | $40,920 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $54,540 | $10,140 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $52,740 | $10,140 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $35,014 | $7,765 | $27,249 |
| 2017 | $2,721 | $33,033 | $7,606 | $25,427 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $31,164 | $8,028 | $23,136 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $29,400 | $11,280 | $18,120 |
| 2014 | $3,791 | $29,400 | $11,280 | $18,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map