2072 E 63rd St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Mill Basin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $845,162 - $992,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2072 E 63rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $925,291, approximately $444 per square foot. 2072 E 63rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 236 Mill Basin, Hebrew Language Academy, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Michael Pitem As Trustee
Bought by
Ben-Ezry Shalom and Sperry Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$656,000
Outstanding Balance
$586,720
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Pitem Ben-Zion M
Bought by
Michael Pitem Trustee and Pitem Family Trust 2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben-Ezry Shalom | $820,000 | -- | |
| Michael Pitem Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ben-Ezry Shalom | $656,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,625 | $48,780 | $12,120 | $36,660 |
| 2025 | $8,625 | $47,340 | $12,120 | $35,220 |
| 2024 | $8,625 | $55,200 | $12,120 | $43,080 |
| 2023 | $8,655 | $50,400 | $12,120 | $38,280 |
| 2022 | $8,026 | $44,940 | $12,120 | $32,820 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $46,080 | $12,120 | $33,960 |
| 2019 | $6,879 | $40,020 | $12,120 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $35,515 | $11,298 | $24,217 |
| 2017 | $6,225 | $33,505 | $9,866 | $23,639 |
| 2016 | $5,709 | $31,609 | $10,589 | $21,020 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $29,820 | $13,500 | $16,320 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $29,820 | $13,500 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map