2072 E Wood St Decatur, IL 62521
Jasper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $58,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2072 E Wood St, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $49,917, approximately $35 per square foot. 2072 E Wood St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Michael E. Baum Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Edwars Talley Ventia R
Bought by
Talley Valdimir
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talley Valdimir | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $747 | $7,718 | $1,453 | $6,265 |
| 2023 | $741 | $7,445 | $1,402 | $6,043 |
| 2022 | $693 | $6,779 | $1,297 | $5,482 |
| 2021 | $651 | $6,331 | $1,211 | $5,120 |
| 2020 | $642 | $6,036 | $1,154 | $4,882 |
| 2019 | $642 | $6,036 | $1,154 | $4,882 |
| 2018 | $736 | $7,009 | $206 | $6,803 |
| 2017 | $754 | $7,196 | $211 | $6,985 |
| 2016 | $768 | $7,269 | $213 | $7,056 |
| 2015 | $858 | $8,392 | $1,391 | $7,001 |
| 2014 | $802 | $8,309 | $1,377 | $6,932 |
| 2013 | $823 | $8,621 | $1,429 | $7,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map