20720 E Scott Cir Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20720 E Scott Cir, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $420,301, approximately $368 per square foot. 20720 E Scott Cir is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Deal William R and Deal Belinda S
Bought by
Key Wiley and Key Elnora B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,039
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Wiley | $104,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Key Wiley | $104,039 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $31,280 | $7,190 | $7,190 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $28,760 | $3,150 | $25,610 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $28,760 | $3,150 | $25,610 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $22,980 | $5,670 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $23,640 | $5,830 | $17,810 |
| 2020 | $2,031 | $21,540 | $4,860 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $21,540 | $4,860 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $17,380 | $3,920 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $17,380 | $3,920 | $13,460 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $14,230 | $3,789 | $10,441 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $14,230 | $3,789 | $10,441 |
| 2014 | $984 | $9,540 | $2,388 | $7,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map