20721 E 48th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,693 - $630,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20721 E 48th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $591,673, approximately $236 per square foot. 20721 E 48th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Pitt-Waller K-8 School, McGlone Academy, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Molina Juan C and Molina Mayra
Bought by
Molina Kimberly Ann and Molina Ashley Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$494,205
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Molina Juan C and Molina Mayra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,300
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Kimberly Ann | $585,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Molina Juan C | $300,482 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Kimberly Ann | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Juan C | $240,300 | |
| Closed | Molina Juan C | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,658 | $41,520 | $6,610 | $6,610 |
| 2024 | $4,658 | $36,410 | $2,590 | $33,820 |
| 2023 | $4,484 | $36,410 | $2,590 | $33,820 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $30,380 | $5,640 | $24,740 |
| 2021 | $3,736 | $31,260 | $5,810 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $29,330 | $5,810 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $29,330 | $5,810 | $23,520 |
| 2018 | $3,404 | $25,140 | $3,600 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $25,140 | $3,600 | $21,540 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $20,510 | $3,479 | $17,031 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $20,510 | $3,479 | $17,031 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $16,060 | $2,388 | $13,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map