20725 Darren Dr Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,094 - $829,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20725 Darren Dr, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $795,524, approximately $668 per square foot. 20725 Darren Dr is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,879 | $35,668 | $2,975 | $32,693 |
| 2025 | $6,829 | $35,668 | $3,130 | $32,538 |
| 2024 | $6,841 | $35,398 | $3,397 | $32,001 |
| 2023 | $6,498 | $33,395 | $2,769 | $30,626 |
| 2022 | $5,691 | $42,683 | $3,795 | $38,888 |
| 2021 | $5,959 | $38,286 | $3,795 | $34,491 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $38,367 | $3,795 | $34,572 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $38,947 | $3,795 | $35,152 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $27,829 | $2,708 | $25,121 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $26,254 | $2,608 | $23,646 |
| 2016 | $4,642 | $26,254 | $2,608 | $23,646 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $24,769 | $3,231 | $21,538 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $24,582 | $3,216 | $21,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map