20726 Chestnut St Dunnellon, FL 34431
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20726 Chestnut St, Dunnellon, FL 34431 and is currently estimated at $244,297, approximately $159 per square foot. 20726 Chestnut St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Dunnellon Elementary School, Dunnellon Middle School, and Dunnellon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Caudle Cheryl
Bought by
Sofield Alexis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sofield Alexis | $132,200 | Clear Choice Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $487 | $36,978 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $396 | $35,936 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $383 | $34,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $371 | $33,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $359 | $32,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $351 | $32,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $338 | $31,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $313 | $31,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $295 | $30,472 | $0 | $0 |