2073-2083 E 38th St Unit 1A Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $778,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,639
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073-2083 E 38th St Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $630,493, approximately $384 per square foot. 2073-2083 E 38th St Unit 1A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 207 Elizabeth G Leary, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2025
Sold by
Pomanski Ilya and Rojavskaia Svetlana
Bought by
Il Pomanski 2025 Family Trust and Ilya Pomanski Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Il Pomanski 2025 Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,729 | $53,137 | $216 | $52,921 |
| 2025 | $5,729 | $51,510 | $216 | $51,294 |
| 2024 | $5,729 | $46,017 | $216 | $45,801 |
| 2023 | $5,749 | $40,672 | $216 | $40,456 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $37,497 | $216 | $37,281 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $34,144 | $216 | $33,928 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $38,422 | $216 | $38,206 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $23,589 | $165 | $23,424 |
| 2017 | $4,537 | $22,255 | $168 | $22,087 |
| 2016 | $4,197 | $20,996 | $176 | $20,820 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $19,808 | $171 | $19,637 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $19,808 | $171 | $19,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map