Estimated Value: $135,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Dutcher St, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $175,712, approximately $118 per square foot. 2073 Dutcher St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Braden Bobby D and Braden Mary L
Bought by
Braden Bobby D and Braden Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Bobby D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $883 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $843 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $824 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $746 | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $38,700 | $0 | $0 |