2073 E Warbler Rd Gilbert, AZ 85297
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $661,120 - $760,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,963
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 E Warbler Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $713,530, approximately $363 per square foot. 2073 E Warbler Rd is a home with nearby schools including Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, Ball Charter Schools (Val Vista), and American Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Holmberg Nicholas L and Holmberg Nicole R
Bought by
Holmberg Family Trust and Holmberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2022
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Robert John Johnston Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmberg Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmberg Nicholas L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holmberg Brooke | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert John Johnston Trust | $613,551 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $32,087 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $30,559 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $52,810 | $10,560 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $41,370 | $8,270 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $222 | $3,225 | $3,225 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map