2073 Queen Rd Queen, PA 16670
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 Queen Rd, Queen, PA 16670 and is currently estimated at $106,333, approximately $88 per square foot. 2073 Queen Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Claysburg-Kimmel Elementary School and Claysburg-Kimmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Black Jacqueline Yvonne and Black Robert L
Bought by
Claar Cole M and Claar Samantha A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Dively Shawnelle L and Dively Jefferson D
Bought by
Black Jacqueline Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Black Jacqueline Y and Black Robert L
Bought by
Dively Shawnelle L and Dively Jefferson D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claar Cole M | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Jacqueline Y | -- | Attorney | |
| Dively Shawnelle L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Claar Cole M | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2024 | $935 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $935 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $923 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $881 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $924 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $846 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $846 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $801 | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,500 | $19,400 | $45,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map