2073 S Moonlight Dr Payson, AZ 85541
Estimated Value: $566,243 - $802,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,427
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2073 S Moonlight Dr, Payson, AZ 85541 and is currently estimated at $690,061, approximately $155 per square foot. 2073 S Moonlight Dr is a home with nearby schools including Julia Randall Elementary School, Payson Elementary School, and Rim Country Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Smith Ernie Mack
Bought by
Realty 4 Him Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realty 4 Him Llc | -- | Clear Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Realty 4 Him Llc | $735,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,813 | $39,092 | $3,176 | $35,916 |
| 2025 | $2,813 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $37,653 | $3,214 | $34,439 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $32,155 | $3,178 | $28,977 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $20,798 | $3,178 | $17,620 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $20,798 | $3,178 | $17,620 |
| 2020 | $2,321 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,226 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map