Seller's Agent in 2025
Cleone Murphy
RE/MAX
(661) 816-3144
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $575,000
Check out this nice parcel located on a paved Palmdale Blvd. 4.876 acres to build your dream home or Ranch. Located just outside of town. Enjoy the fantastic desert and mountain views.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberto Cruz And Veronica Garcia Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cruz Roberto | $25,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Powers Gordon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Sold | $25,000 | -24.2% | -- |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2024 12/03/24 | Price Changed | $33,000 | -15.4% | -- |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | For Sale | $39,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $22,440 | $22,440 | -- |
| 2024 | $284 | $13,625 | $11,742 | $1,883 |
| 2023 | $280 | $13,359 | $11,512 | $1,847 |
| 2022 | $275 | $13,098 | $11,287 | $1,811 |
| 2021 | $269 | $12,842 | $11,066 | $1,776 |
| 2019 | $261 | $12,463 | $10,739 | $1,724 |
| 2018 | $288 | $12,220 | $10,529 | $1,691 |
| 2016 | $272 | $11,747 | $10,121 | $1,626 |
| 2015 | $270 | $11,571 | $9,969 | $1,602 |
| 2014 | $331 | $11,345 | $9,774 | $1,571 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cleone Murphy
RE/MAX
(661) 816-3144
1 in this area
172 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Chris Murphy
RE/MAX
(661) 547-2555
9 in this area
293 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24005630
APN: 3084-004-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.