Estimated Value: $294,000 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20739 404th Ave, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $335,371. 20739 404th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Bought by
Merchant Spencer and Merchant Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant Spencer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $244,839 | $83,000 | $161,839 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $244,839 | $83,000 | $161,839 |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $169,152 | $83,000 | $86,152 |
| 2022 | $1,889 | $169,152 | $83,000 | $86,152 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $169,152 | $83,000 | $86,152 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $169,152 | $83,000 | $86,152 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $169,152 | $83,000 | $86,152 |
| 2018 | -- | $148,652 | $62,500 | $86,152 |
| 2017 | -- | $119,140 | $62,500 | $56,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,140 | $62,500 | $56,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,199 | $62,500 | $51,699 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,699 | $30,000 | $51,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,699 | $30,000 | $51,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map