2074 Chalk Level Rd Alberta, VA 23821
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Chalk Level Rd, Alberta, VA 23821 and is currently estimated at $152,247. 2074 Chalk Level Rd is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Barton Linda Perkins
Bought by
Lucy Bernadette Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Outstanding Balance
$59,104
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Barton David E
Bought by
Barton Linda P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,541
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucy Bernadette Mary Ann | $74,000 | Attorney | |
| Barton Linda P | $31,766 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucy Bernadette Mary Ann | $66,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Linda P | $60,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $78,500 | $16,000 | $62,500 |
| 2024 | $4 | $78,500 | $16,000 | $62,500 |
| 2023 | $441 | $67,900 | $15,300 | $52,600 |
| 2022 | $441 | $67,900 | $15,300 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $441 | $67,900 | $15,300 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $360 | $67,900 | $15,300 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $360 | $67,900 | $15,300 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $360 | $67,900 | $15,300 | $52,600 |
| 2017 | $367 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $332 | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,600 | $15,300 | $55,300 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,000 | $13,100 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map