NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2074 Harris Rd Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $400,385 - $480,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2013

Last sale price $199,900 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,918 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 6.2 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Bay Trail Middle School Rated A
  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2013

Price reduced $20000!!!Motivated Seller!Country ranch w/6.2 acres on wooded lot.50'x30' heated shop/office!Home offers master suite w/walk-in closet,laundry,full bath.Many updates include some newer windows,90% eff furnace,baths etc.Eat-in kitchen w/ granite counters,all appl included!Central Air,Central VAC!Sliding door to big deck & AG pool.Stamped concrete patio.Quick possession!Basic STAR approx. $730/ yr.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Fay

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40FA0976863 Listed on: 06/21/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Usdin

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30US0992994

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,113

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6.2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 250x930
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 8 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-125-040-0001-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,113

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6.2 Acres

Parking

8

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: RANDAZZO
  • Directions: Rte.441 East from Rte. 250,turn left(North) onto Harris rd.,property on right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 6.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Gravel Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 8.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield
  • Ninth Grade High School: Penfield Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-125-040-0001-018-000
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 250X930
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8113.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Raffaele-Addamo Vincenzo G
Bought by
2074 Harris Road Llc
Current Estimated Value
$438,596

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2013
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$199,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-9.1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Walsh Michael A
Bought by
Scheg Christopher E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2074 Harris Road Llc -- Crossroads Abstract
2074 Harris Road Llc -- Crossroads Abstract
Raffaele Addamo Vincenzo G $199,900 None Available
Scheg Christopher E $210,000 Samuel J Bonafede
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Raffaele Addamo Vincenzo G $159,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Sold $199,900 -9.1% $127 / Sq Ft
08/20/2013 08/20/13 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2013 06/21/13 For Sale $219,900 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,934 $250,000 $87,200 $162,800
2024 $6,934 $250,000 $87,200 $162,800
2023 $6,822 $250,000 $87,200 $162,800
2022 $8,086 $250,000 $87,200 $162,800
2021 $8,049 $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
2020 $7,322 $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
2019 $6,770 $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
2018 $6,954 $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
2017 $6,768 $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
2016 $6,770 $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
2015 -- $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
2014 -- $199,900 $60,200 $139,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R225947

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-125-040-0001-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.