2074 Longmire Rd Conroe, TX 77304
Estimated Value: $668,000 - $828,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,422
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Longmire Rd, Conroe, TX 77304 and is currently estimated at $712,726, approximately $161 per square foot. 2074 Longmire Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Giesinger Elementary School, Cryar Intermediate School, and Peet Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Galaviz Susana and Galaviz Ines
Bought by
Johnson Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,639
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$525,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Fuentes Emma G
Bought by
Johnson Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Barrera Francisco R and Barrera Francisca
Bought by
Barrera Victorina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Sold by
Amberwood Inc
Bought by
Johnson Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas L | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| Barrera Victorina | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Thomas L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $629,466 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,405 | $572,242 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,405 | $520,220 | $49,500 | $515,880 |
| 2022 | $9,809 | $472,930 | $49,500 | $539,620 |
| 2021 | $9,400 | $429,940 | $34,650 | $403,820 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | $390,850 | $34,650 | $403,820 |
| 2019 | $8,286 | $355,320 | $27,230 | $328,090 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $362,520 | $27,230 | $335,290 |
| 2017 | $8,487 | $362,520 | $27,230 | $335,290 |
| 2016 | $8,487 | $362,520 | $27,230 | $335,290 |
| 2015 | $7,890 | $355,370 | $20,080 | $335,290 |
| 2014 | $7,890 | $343,090 | $20,080 | $342,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map