2074 Timberneck Dr Owings, MD 20736
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $952,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,896
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 Timberneck Dr, Owings, MD 20736 and is currently estimated at $900,996, approximately $231 per square foot. 2074 Timberneck Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Royer W Michael
Bought by
Quality Built Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,392
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,604
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quality Built Homes Inc | $556,998 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quality Built Homes Inc | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,381 | $756,200 | $191,200 | $565,000 |
| 2024 | $7,880 | $710,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,115 | $664,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $618,200 | $191,200 | $427,000 |
| 2021 | $6,302 | $601,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,302 | $584,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $566,900 | $191,200 | $375,700 |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $566,900 | $191,200 | $375,700 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $566,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $572,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $569,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $565,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map