2074 William Dance Way Powhatan, VA 23139
Estimated Value: $621,476 - $723,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,621
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2074 William Dance Way, Powhatan, VA 23139 and is currently estimated at $652,869, approximately $249 per square foot. 2074 William Dance Way is a home with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School, Powhatan Middle School, and Pocahontas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Village Bldg Co Inc
Bought by
Leslie P R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie P R | $607,418 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,296 | $572,800 | $115,000 | $457,800 |
| 2025 | $4,296 | $572,800 | $115,000 | $457,800 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $530,400 | $106,500 | $423,900 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $693 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map