2075 Armstrong Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $311,238 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Armstrong Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $363,810, approximately $273 per square foot. 2075 Armstrong Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Stevens Grady H and Stevens Cynthia B
Bought by
Seager Keith A and Seager Jodie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Sold by
Christian Childrens Home
Bought by
Stevens Grady H and Stevens Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Sold by
Yost Michael L and Yost Debra K
Bought by
Christian Childrens Home
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seager Keith A | $174,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Grady H | $91,000 | -- | |
| Christian Childrens Home | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seager Keith A | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $82,550 | $30,780 | $51,770 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $82,550 | $30,780 | $51,770 |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $82,550 | $30,780 | $51,770 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $63,510 | $23,680 | $39,830 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $63,510 | $23,680 | $39,830 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $63,510 | $23,680 | $39,830 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $52,740 | $18,620 | $34,120 |
| 2018 | $2,155 | $52,740 | $18,620 | $34,120 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $52,740 | $18,620 | $34,120 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $51,120 | $18,620 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $51,120 | $18,620 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $51,120 | $18,620 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $47,140 | $16,720 | $30,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map