2075 Carriage Hill Rd Lisle, IL 60532
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,015 - $671,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Carriage Hill Rd, Lisle, IL 60532 and is currently estimated at $626,254, approximately $223 per square foot. 2075 Carriage Hill Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Frano Andrew J and Frano Joanne W
Bought by
Richardson David E and Richardson Lauren S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson David E | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Richardson David E | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,098 | $163,960 | $67,440 | $96,520 |
| 2023 | $10,727 | $149,640 | $61,550 | $88,090 |
| 2022 | $9,976 | $138,990 | $57,170 | $81,820 |
| 2021 | $9,685 | $133,740 | $55,010 | $78,730 |
| 2020 | $9,471 | $131,330 | $54,020 | $77,310 |
| 2019 | $9,201 | $125,650 | $51,680 | $73,970 |
| 2018 | $9,926 | $134,580 | $55,350 | $79,230 |
| 2017 | $9,759 | $130,040 | $53,480 | $76,560 |
| 2016 | $9,604 | $125,340 | $51,550 | $73,790 |
| 2015 | $9,513 | $118,030 | $48,540 | $69,490 |
| 2014 | $9,709 | $118,030 | $48,540 | $69,490 |
| 2013 | $9,562 | $118,320 | $48,660 | $69,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map