Seller's Agent in 2021
Doreen Alfano
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 257-0211
32 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $1,101,000
FANTASTIC INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! Let this 2 family brick home be the beginning of home ownership. You can live and earn in this pristine home offering 2 bedrooms, 1 bath over 2 bedrooms, 1 bath. Each apartment has a beautiful new kitchen and contemporary bath and handsome hardwood floors. You can enjoy the full finished basement, 1 car garage and private backyard space. Bonus brand new roof and updated windows. PROUDLY OUR EXCLUSIVE!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colin Carlvin | $810,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colin Carlvin | $795,328 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Sold | $810,000 | -- | $478 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,375 | $53,820 | $10,920 | $42,900 |
| 2025 | $7,375 | $52,380 | $10,920 | $41,460 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $47,640 | $10,920 | $36,720 |
| 2023 | $7,401 | $49,140 | $10,920 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $41,700 | $10,920 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $6,826 | $37,200 | $10,920 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $35,160 | $10,920 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $6,191 | $30,370 | $10,838 | $19,532 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $28,651 | $9,328 | $19,323 |
| 2016 | $5,404 | $27,030 | $9,161 | $17,869 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $25,500 | $11,160 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $3,775 | $25,500 | $11,160 | $14,340 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Doreen Alfano
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 257-0211
32 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
42 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aaron Eagle
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 730-0096
17 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 446601
APN: 08404-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.