2075 Parliament St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,433 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Parliament St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $375,108, approximately $370 per square foot. 2075 Parliament St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Duane And Dorothy Coble Trust and Coble Dorothy E
Bought by
Coble John W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2016
Sold by
Coble Dorothy E
Bought by
Coble Dorothy E and Duane & Dorothy Coble Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Coble Dorothy E
Bought by
Coble Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coble John W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coble Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Coble Dorothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Coble Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |