2075 S 8th St Coolidge, AZ 85128
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,534
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 S 8th St, Coolidge, AZ 85128 and is currently estimated at $219,860, approximately $143 per square foot. 2075 S 8th St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Duran Ernesto
Bought by
Duran Aurora I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Cullins Geneva
Bought by
Duran Ernesto and Duran Aurora I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,409
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Aurora I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duran Ernesto | $50,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duran Ernesto | $50,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $15,362 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $598 | $15,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $631 | $11,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $598 | $7,209 | $965 | $6,244 |
| 2021 | $580 | $7,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $570 | $6,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $504 | $5,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $4,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $463 | $4,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $4,360 | $725 | $3,635 |
| 2014 | $410 | $3,353 | $500 | $2,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map