2075 Sea Ave Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2075 Sea Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $502,146, approximately $344 per square foot. 2075 Sea Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Loer Deborah J and Mohesky Eugene V
Bought by
Mohesky Edward K and Mohesky Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,450
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Mohesky Eugene V
Bought by
Mohesky Eugene V and Loer Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohesky Edward K | $100 | Federal Title | |
| Mohesky Eugene V | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohesky Edward K | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $426,250 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,375 | $407,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $116,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $113,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $109,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $108,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $105,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $103,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $99,710 | $85,000 | $14,710 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $99,020 | $85,000 | $14,020 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $98,240 | $75,000 | $23,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map