20751 475th Ave Aurora, SD 57002
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $627,825
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20751 475th Ave, Aurora, SD 57002 and is currently estimated at $488,275, approximately $254 per square foot. 20751 475th Ave is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Brookings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Kirschenmann Donna
Bought by
Culver Charles Craig and Culver Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Charles Craig | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,416 | $554,800 | $326,300 | $228,500 |
| 2025 | $5,269 | $540,300 | $321,800 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $518,800 | $322,400 | $196,400 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $497,100 | $300,700 | $196,400 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $479,100 | $292,700 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $478,100 | $291,700 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $475,900 | $306,300 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $5,114 | $478,600 | $309,000 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $476,700 | $307,100 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $4,644 | $468,500 | $288,900 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $432,500 | $289,100 | $143,400 |
| 2010 | -- | $294,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map