2076 County Highway 42 Oneonta, AL 35121
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2076 County Highway 42, Oneonta, AL 35121 and is currently estimated at $114,381, approximately $106 per square foot. 2076 County Highway 42 is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Susan Moore Elementary School and Susan Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Gonzales Juan Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Juan Carlos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $189 | $4,020 | $1,800 | $2,220 |
| 2023 | $228 | $3,900 | $1,800 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $214 | $8,360 | $1,800 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $164 | $6,900 | $1,260 | $5,640 |
| 2020 | $164 | $6,560 | $1,260 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $153 | $6,480 | $1,180 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $141 | $6,120 | $1,180 | $4,940 |
| 2017 | $74 | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map