2076 E 9 St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,554,000 - $2,308,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$1,273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2076 E 9 St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,794,306, approximately $1,272 per square foot. 2076 E 9 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 - Homecrest, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Polikar Michel and Polikar Niva
Bought by
2076 East 9 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,144,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,104,676
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$689,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Sagiv Gila
Bought by
Polikar Michael and Polikar Michel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Polikar Eliiahu
Bought by
Darmon Orly and Polikar Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2076 East 9 Llc | $1,430,000 | -- | |
| Polikar Michael | $195,000 | -- | |
| Polikar Michael | $80,000 | -- | |
| Polikar Michael | $140,000 | -- | |
| Darmon Orly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2076 East 9 Llc | $1,144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Polikar Michael | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,492 | $116,100 | $18,240 | $97,860 |
| 2025 | $8,290 | $101,340 | $18,240 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $89,160 | $18,240 | $70,920 |
| 2023 | $7,286 | $78,120 | $18,240 | $59,880 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $70,740 | $18,240 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $6,760 | $61,980 | $18,240 | $43,740 |
| 2020 | $303 | $70,920 | $18,240 | $52,680 |
| 2019 | $6,536 | $70,740 | $18,240 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $6,820 | $32,602 | $11,061 | $21,541 |
| 2017 | $5,635 | $30,812 | $8,439 | $22,373 |
| 2016 | $5,252 | $29,378 | $8,315 | $21,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map