NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20763 Virginia Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $198,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,222 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2012

Last sale price $30,000 $25 Per Sq Ft

Est. 500% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,147 / mo

62 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2012

CORP OWNED. AS IS. GREAT VALUE ON THIS 3 BEDROOM BRICK RANCH WITH A PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT AND A 2 CAR GARAGE! THIS HOMES COMES WITH A FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM AND OVER 1200 SQUARE FEET! WITH A FINISHING TOUCH THIS HOUSE IS A PERFECT STARTER HOME FOR ANY FAMILY! BUYER TO PAY $120 RE-KEY FEE AT CLOSE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Thomas

Thomas Realty and Associates License #MISPE-6501324596 Listed on: 01/17/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

. Non Mls Member

NON MLS MEMBER License #MISPE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1431455009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL CONDO
  • Type Of Property: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1750.79
  • Total Tax Year: 2010
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: LivRoom Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 13 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 10 x 11
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 11
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 9 x 9
  • Living Room: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 18 x 13
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1222
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1222

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Foundation: Basement

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sanitary
  • Water: Public Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1431455009
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 120
  • Acreage: 0.14
  • Map Side Numeric: 1
  • Map Top Alpha: G
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2011, Amount: $2,384.59
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2010, Amount: $36.08
  • Total Tax: Year: 2010, Amount: $1,750.79

MLS Schools

  • School District: Eastpointe Community Schl

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 17, 2012
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
List Price
$35,500
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,500
-15.49%
Current Estimated Value
$180,006

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,006
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Heard Jameka Y and Americu Mortgage
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Heard Jameka Y

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Browning Tracy Ellen
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Certificate Holders Park Place Securitie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Browning Michael L
Bought by
Browning Tracy Ellen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Hilda Grundenberger Est
Bought by
Browning Tracy Ellen and Browning Michael L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,280
Interest Rate
8.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eli Stephanie $30,000 None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $82,598 None Available
Heard Jameka Y $80,000 Landsafe Title
Wells Fargo Bank Na $145,539 None Available
Browning Tracy Ellen -- --
Browning Tracy Ellen $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Browning Tracy Ellen $65,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2012 03/29/12 Sold $30,000 -15.5% $25 / Sq Ft
03/19/2012 03/19/12 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2012 01/17/12 For Sale $35,500 -- $29 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,243 $84,700 $0 $0
2024 $22 $78,600 $0 $0
2023 $2,098 $70,100 $0 $0
2022 $2,172 $59,400 $0 $0
2021 $2,139 $51,300 $0 $0
2020 $2,043 $46,100 $0 $0
2019 $2,047 $40,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,088 $33,740 $0 $0
2017 $1,942 $32,690 $3,380 $29,310
2016 $1,926 $32,690 $0 $0
2015 $1,545 $30,410 $0 $0
2013 -- $29,090 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 31087329

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 02-14-31-455-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.