2077 County Road 431 Clanton, AL 35045
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 County Road 431, Clanton, AL 35045. 2077 County Road 431 is a home with nearby schools including Clanton Elementary School, Thorsby High School, and Isabella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Mims Charles Curtis and Baker Jennifer Marie
Bought by
Baker Jennifer Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jennifer Marie | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lett Miranda Dean | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Maeci Shantel Bake | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $24,140 | $24,140 | $0 |
| 2024 | $499 | $107,960 | $72,960 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $100,900 | $68,160 | $32,740 |
| 2022 | $761 | $34,050 | $22,630 | $11,420 |
| 2021 | $699 | $31,520 | $20,950 | $10,570 |
| 2020 | $699 | $31,520 | $20,950 | $10,570 |
| 2019 | $698 | $31,690 | $20,870 | $10,820 |
| 2018 | $695 | $30,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $767 | $22,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map