2077 Darrow Rd Winston Salem, NC 27101
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $285,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,035
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2077 Darrow Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27101 and is currently estimated at $255,551, approximately $246 per square foot. 2077 Darrow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cash Elementary, East Forsyth Middle, and East Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Prater Warden Stephen Lee and Prater Warden Shannon
Bought by
Prater Sandra G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Sandra G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $258,100 | $28,500 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $726 | $165,300 | $28,500 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $726 | $165,300 | $28,500 | $136,800 |
| 2022 | $726 | $165,300 | $28,500 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $726 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $707 | $149,800 | $28,500 | $121,300 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $149,800 | $28,500 | $121,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map