T
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Estimated Value: $394,323 - $440,000
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. Like all our homes, this one features: a great location in a desirable neighborhood, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly. This home features Progress Home Connect - Progress Residential’s smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #334101 Listed on: 04/15/2022
Last Renter's Agent
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #334101 Listed on: 04/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential 2016 1 Bo | -- | -- | |
| Freo Georgia Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of North Ga | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Rented | $2,565 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Price Changed | $2,565 | +3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | Price Changed | $2,475 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | For Rent | $2,475 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2022 04/15/22 | For Rent | $2,395 | +32.7% | -- | |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Rented | $1,805 | -1.9% | -- | |
| 04/09/2020 04/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | Price Changed | $1,840 | -1.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Rent | $1,865 | +19.9% | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Rented | $1,555 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | Rented | $1,555 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/02/2015 07/02/15 | For Rent | $1,555 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Rent | $1,555 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/30/2015 04/30/15 | Sold | $200,000 | -4.7% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -4.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $161,160 | $30,000 | $131,160 |
| 2024 | $5,248 | $161,160 | $30,000 | $131,160 |
| 2023 | $5,248 | $151,280 | $34,000 | $117,280 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $140,840 | $31,600 | $109,240 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $96,920 | $20,800 | $76,120 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $96,920 | $20,800 | $76,120 |
| 2019 | $3,196 | $96,920 | $20,800 | $76,120 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $91,040 | $20,800 | $70,240 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $77,360 | $16,400 | $60,960 |
| 2015 | $1,795 | $42,760 | $12,000 | $30,760 |
| 2014 | $434 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
T
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Tanika Tanika Ford
NOT A VALID MEMBER
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
MARCELENE EDWARDS
NOT A VALID MEMBER
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kenyatta Johnson
Century 21 Connect Realty
(404) 423-6619
3 Total Sales
O
Seller's Agent in 2015
Olivia Gabriel
Peggy Slappey Properties
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
John Breaux
Progress Residential Property Manager, LLC.
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sonya Turner
Peggy Slappey Properties Inc.
(678) 367-9422
2 in this area
121 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7032216
APN: 5-186-333
Ask me questions while you tour the home.