NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2077 Upper Lenox Ave Oneida, NY 13421

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $163,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
848 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2016

Last sale price $74,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $942 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of October 2016

Cute as a button two bedroom ranch on 1.64 acres just outside of Oneida. Huge kitchen with sliding glass doors to the deck . The dining room has beautiful built-ins plus a bright and sunny enclosed front porch to enjoy your coffee. All this at a great price! The property is zoned commercial and would also be a fantastic location for your business.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Howard

Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era One License #10401280548 Listed on: 07/29/2016

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 1.64 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 124x522
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 251289-037-000-0003-054-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,200

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

1.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 5 to Upper Lenox Avenue. Second house on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing Unknown
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Water Heater
  • Basement: Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 1.64
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneida

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 251289-037-000-0003-054-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 124X522
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 29, 2016
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$74,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
7.25%
Current Estimated Value
$152,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$78,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.85%
Original Mortgage
$65,527
Outstanding Balance
$51,569
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,703

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Lynn $74,000 Tina Wayland Smith
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis Lynn $65,527
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2016 10/24/16 Sold $74,000 +7.2% $87 / Sq Ft
09/19/2016 09/19/16 Pending -- -- --
07/29/2016 07/29/16 For Sale $69,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,410 $65,700 $14,900 $50,800
2024 $3,126 $65,700 $14,900 $50,800
2023 $3,009 $65,700 $14,900 $50,800
2022 $2,907 $65,700 $14,900 $50,800
2021 $2,861 $65,700 $14,900 $50,800
2020 $2,809 $65,700 $14,900 $50,800
2019 $1,562 $65,700 $14,900 $50,800
2018 $2,708 $65,000 $14,900 $50,100
2017 $3,072 $65,000 $14,900 $50,100
2016 $1,416 $65,000 $14,900 $50,100
2015 -- $65,000 $14,900 $50,100
2014 -- $65,000 $14,900 $50,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1603262

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 251289-037-000-0003-054-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.