Estimated Value: $327,000 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20775 403rd Ave, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $390,286. 20775 403rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Huron High School and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Bought by
Florey Colter and Florey Tessa Musil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Brink Larry L and Brink Mary L
Bought by
Kruse Lynn M and Kruse Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Gross John and Gross Amy
Bought by
Brink Larry L and Brink Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Florey Colter | $307,000 | -- | |
| Kruse Lynn M | $115,617 | -- | |
| Brink Larry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brink Larry L | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $327,788 | $50,000 | $277,788 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $327,788 | $50,000 | $277,788 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $210,577 | $50,000 | $160,577 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $210,577 | $50,000 | $160,577 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $210,577 | $50,000 | $160,577 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $210,577 | $50,000 | $160,577 |
| 2019 | $2,054 | $210,577 | $50,000 | $160,577 |
| 2018 | -- | $185,577 | $25,000 | $160,577 |
| 2017 | -- | $185,577 | $25,000 | $160,577 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,577 | $25,000 | $160,577 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,613 | $25,000 | $137,613 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,613 | $15,000 | $137,613 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,051 | $15,000 | $74,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map