20775 Audette St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $325,372
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20775 Audette St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $302,593, approximately $207 per square foot. 20775 Audette St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Grigg Nancy J and Grigg Edward P
Bought by
The Nancy J Grigg Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nancy J Grigg Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,807 | $137,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,603 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,711 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $87,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $83,900 | $0 | $0 |