NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $762,934 - $912,000

Studio
4 Baths
1,952 Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 20776 N 56th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85308 and is currently estimated at $854,734, approximately $437 per square foot. 20776 N 56th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Legend Springs Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Passcorp Inc
Bought by
The Apassonsr Trust and Passon Allen
Current Estimated Value
$854,734

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Emch Donald E
Bought by
Passcorp Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Schneider Marlene
Bought by
Emch Donald E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Paddy N Robert
Bought by
Schneider Marlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Paddy Elaine Jordan
Bought by
Paddy N Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Coppola Vincent and Coppola Gloria
Bought by
Good John P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Graber Merle and Graber Susie Ellen
Bought by
Coppola Vincent and Coppola Gloria

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

The Apassonsr Trust -- None Available
Passcorp Inc $200,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Emch Donald E $105,000 Security Title Agency
Schneider Marlene $82,900 Capital Title Agency Inc
Paddy N Robert -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Paddy Robert $78,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Good John P $75,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Coppola Vincent -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Essex Homes Inc $70,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Passcorp Inc $200,000
Previous Owner Schneider Marlene $65,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,121 $49,022 -- --
2024 $4,046 $46,688 -- --
2023 $4,046 $59,360 $11,870 $47,490
2022 $3,932 $47,330 $9,460 $37,870
2021 $4,087 $45,580 $9,110 $36,470
2020 $4,035 $38,410 $7,680 $30,730
2019 $4,385 $40,300 $8,060 $32,240
2018 $4,537 $40,480 $8,090 $32,390
2017 $4,407 $39,150 $7,830 $31,320
2016 $4,173 $38,660 $7,730 $30,930
2015 $3,816 $40,830 $8,160 $32,670
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.