2078 E 18th St Brooklyn, NY 11229
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,616,000 - $2,573,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,878
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 E 18th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229 and is currently estimated at $2,166,000, approximately $444 per square foot. 2078 E 18th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 255 Barbara Reing School, Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and St. Edmund Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2023
Sold by
Chen Mu Xia and Chen Wei Jun
Bought by
Chen As Trustee Maina and Chen As Trustee, Tina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Scaduto Vincent Hr
Bought by
Chen Wei Jun and Chen Mu Xia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen As Trustee Maina | -- | -- | |
| Chen Wei Jun | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Wei Jun | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,489 | $160,200 | $19,740 | $140,460 |
| 2025 | $12,713 | $183,900 | $19,740 | $164,160 |
| 2024 | $12,713 | $166,800 | $19,740 | $147,060 |
| 2023 | $12,369 | $160,440 | $19,740 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $9,113 | $160,080 | $19,740 | $140,340 |
| 2021 | $12,410 | $123,600 | $19,740 | $103,860 |
| 2019 | $10,985 | $119,160 | $19,740 | $99,420 |
| 2018 | $10,286 | $51,921 | $10,992 | $40,929 |
| 2017 | $10,284 | $51,921 | $12,873 | $39,048 |
| 2016 | $9,748 | $50,311 | $13,327 | $36,984 |
| 2015 | $5,688 | $47,623 | $15,947 | $31,676 |
| 2014 | $5,688 | $44,928 | $12,791 | $32,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map