2078 Pitman Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $792,783 - $896,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,191
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2078 Pitman Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $848,946, approximately $387 per square foot. 2078 Pitman Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Garey A and Gordon Kaye A
Bought by
Gordon Garey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,456
Outstanding Balance
$9,034
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$839,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2008
Sold by
1732 Hunt Ave Llc
Bought by
Gordon Garey A and Gordon Kaye A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$490,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2004
Sold by
Licata Michael C
Bought by
1732 Hunt Ave Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Mijoki Realty Corp
Bought by
Licata Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Garey A | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Garey A | $545,000 | -- | |
| 1732 Hunt Ave Llc | $112,500 | -- | |
| Licata Michael C | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Garey A | $13,456 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Garey A | $490,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,139 | $40,867 | $7,249 | $33,618 |
| 2025 | $8,139 | $40,522 | $6,570 | $33,952 |
| 2024 | $8,139 | $40,522 | $6,853 | $33,669 |
| 2023 | $7,771 | $38,263 | $6,471 | $31,792 |
| 2022 | $7,206 | $49,980 | $8,940 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $45,060 | $8,940 | $36,120 |
| 2020 | $7,148 | $47,160 | $8,940 | $38,220 |
| 2019 | $7,064 | $39,900 | $8,940 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $6,500 | $31,886 | $8,220 | $23,666 |
| 2017 | $6,132 | $30,082 | $8,521 | $21,561 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $28,380 | $8,940 | $19,440 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $28,140 | $9,960 | $18,180 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $28,140 | $9,960 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map