Seller's Agent in 2023
Todd Baer
The Keyes Company
(786) 650-7709
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,605
Don't let this gorgeous 3 bed 2 bath home with a 1 car garage in beautiful Miami Gardens pass you by. Just minutes from the Hard Rock Stadium, the Hard Rock Hotel and walking distance to a beautiful park. Tile floor through out, sunk in main living room, formal dining room, screened in patio with access from almost every room in the house. A/C was installed in 2018. Fenced in back yard with plenty of shade.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passley Allison | $470,000 | Home Partners Title Services | |
| Victor Sabine St | $272,500 | Tropics Title Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Passley Allison | $461,487 | |
| Closed | Passley Allison | $461,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Victor Sabine St | $267,563 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Sold | $470,000 | -5.8% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | For Sale | $499,000 | 0.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -4.0% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $520,000 | +10.6% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2023 03/13/23 | Off Market | $470,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | For Sale | $520,000 | +90.8% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $272,500 | -2.2% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2018 03/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | For Sale | $278,500 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,092 | $379,060 | $183,750 | $195,310 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $367,215 | $165,000 | $202,215 |
| 2023 | $4,763 | $223,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,578 | $217,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $210,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $207,803 | $73,485 | $134,318 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $207,803 | $73,485 | $134,318 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $104,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $102,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $99,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $99,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,455 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Todd Baer
The Keyes Company
(786) 650-7709
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Diego Echeverria
The Keyes Company
(305) 690-3739
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jacqueline Villanueva
Jackie's Realty, LLC
1 in this area
55 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jesus Sosa
Keller Williams Realty Premier Properties
(954) 598-4418
2 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11336647
APN: 34-1136-003-2050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.