Estimated Value: $784,000 - $959,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,153
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20783 Arago Cir, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $859,501, approximately $399 per square foot. 20783 Arago Cir is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, Sky View Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Hamilton William E and Hamilton Evelyn P
Bought by
Hamilton William E and Hamilton Evelyn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $401,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $389,550 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $378,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,990 | $356,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $346,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,740 | $346,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,606 | $336,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,472 | $326,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $316,770 | $0 | $0 |