20788 132nd Ave Sturgis, SD 57785
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $1,533,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20788 132nd Ave, Sturgis, SD 57785 and is currently estimated at $939,395. 20788 132nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,883 | $796,892 | $282,728 | $514,164 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $796,892 | $282,728 | $514,164 |
| 2023 | $6,541 | $637,513 | $226,182 | $411,331 |
| 2022 | $6,266 | $579,557 | $205,620 | $373,937 |
| 2021 | $4,597 | $411,400 | $136,018 | $275,382 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $391,809 | $129,541 | $262,268 |
| 2019 | $3,653 | $373,151 | $123,372 | $249,779 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $315,325 | $123,372 | $191,953 |
| 2017 | $3,555 | $315,325 | $123,372 | $191,953 |
| 2016 | $3,555 | $293,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $293,053 | $123,372 | $169,681 |
| 2013 | -- | $293,053 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map