20788 E 38th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,082 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20788 E 38th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $443,271, approximately $300 per square foot. 20788 E 38th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Calderon Maria Guadalupe Valadez
Bought by
Mch Sfr Property Owner 1B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Ayuby Anita T and Ayuby Vida Z
Bought by
Valadez Calderon Maria Guadalupe and Valadez Ilvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,833
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Ayuby Anita T
Bought by
Ayuby Anita T and Ayuby Vida Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Ayuby Anita T and Sultani Eid Mohd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,358
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mch Sfr Property Owner 1B Llc | $460,000 | -- | |
| Valadez Calderon Maria Guadalupe | $334,900 | Guardian Title | |
| Ayuby Anita T | -- | None Available | |
| Ayuby Anita T | -- | None Available | |
| Ayuby Anita T | $171,751 | Stewart Title | |
| Oakwood Homes Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valadez Calderon Maria Guadalupe | $328,833 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayuby Anita T | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayuby Anita T | $169,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,558 | $32,430 | $4,220 | $4,220 |
| 2024 | $2,558 | $27,130 | $320 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $27,130 | $320 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $24,080 | $3,320 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $24,780 | $3,420 | $21,360 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $22,970 | $2,850 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $22,970 | $2,850 | $20,120 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $19,170 | $2,300 | $16,870 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $19,170 | $2,300 | $16,870 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $16,320 | $2,221 | $14,099 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $16,320 | $2,221 | $14,099 |
| 2014 | $1,142 | $11,070 | $2,388 | $8,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map