2079 23rd St Comstock, WI 54826
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $579,622
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 23rd St, Comstock, WI 54826 and is currently estimated at $529,541. 2079 23rd St is a home with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Turk Lois A
Bought by
Turk Carrie A and Kraus Jeffery E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turk Carrie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $493,000 | $258,800 | $234,200 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $493,000 | $258,800 | $234,200 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $245,000 | $118,200 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $245,000 | $118,200 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $245,000 | $118,200 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $229,800 | $118,200 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $247,000 | $118,200 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $3,989 | $247,000 | $118,200 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $3,206 | $229,400 | $118,200 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $229,400 | $118,200 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $3,254 | $229,400 | $118,200 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $3,950 | $229,400 | $118,200 | $111,200 |
| 2012 | $3,766 | $229,400 | $118,200 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map