2079 Samuel Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 Samuel Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $169,396, approximately $235 per square foot. 2079 Samuel Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Holmgren Marlene K
Bought by
Ditmore David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Smith Thomas E and Holmgren Marlene K
Bought by
Holmgren Marlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Smith Thomas E
Bought by
Smith Thomas E and Holmgren Marlene K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Lindsey Charles H and Lindsey Pollie A
Bought by
Smith Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditmore David L | $60,000 | -- | |
| Holmgren Marlene K | -- | -- | |
| Smith Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Smith Thomas E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $43,880 | $21,000 | $22,880 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $36,870 | $19,400 | $17,470 |
| 2023 | $945 | $36,870 | $19,400 | $17,470 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $36,870 | $19,400 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $29,260 | $15,400 | $13,860 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $29,260 | $15,400 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $29,260 | $15,400 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $23,590 | $13,460 | $10,130 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $23,590 | $13,460 | $10,130 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $23,590 | $13,460 | $10,130 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $22,470 | $13,740 | $8,730 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $22,470 | $13,740 | $8,730 |
| 2013 | $1,121 | $22,470 | $13,740 | $8,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map