2079 Whitehead Rd Columbus, OH 43223
South Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $55,000 - $173,991
1
Bed
1
Bath
360
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2079 Whitehead Rd, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $128,998, approximately $358 per square foot. 2079 Whitehead Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including James A Harmon Elementary School, Franklin Woods Intermediate School, and Finland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Crowe Angela M and Crowe John L
Bought by
Spangler John and Spangler Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$122,012
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1971
Bought by
Wood Everett E and Wood Doris G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler John | $130,000 | Nationallink | |
| Wood Everett E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |